Booking tickets

(8142) 76-92-08

Box office working hours:
Mon – Fri: 12 pm - 7 pm
Sat – Sun: 11 am - 5 pm

International art festival “Onego classic”

The programme of the 9th International art festival “Onego classic”

April 26th, 6 pm., the Big Hall of the Karelian state philharmonic

THEE FESTIV OPENING OF THAL. BASIANI

Artists: The State Ensemble of Georgian Folk Singing “Basiani” (Georgia)
Concert programme: traditional Georgian songs and canticles

April 29th, 6.30 pm., the August Gathering Hall

PRATUM INTEGRUM

Artists: soloists of the ancient music orchestra “Pratum Integrum”, award winners of international competitions
Olga Martynova (harpsichord), Sergei Filchenko (violin), Aleksandr Gulin (cello, viola da gamba)

May 7th, 7 pm., the Big Hall of Karelian state philharmonic

LENINGRAD SYMPHONY

To the 75th anniversary of the Great Victory

Artists: Philharmonic Symphonic Orchestra, conductor – Anatolii Rybalko
Speech about symphony – Artem Vargaftik
Concert programme: Shostakovich – Symphony No.7, “Leningrad”

May 16th, 7 pm., the Concert Hall of the Art Palace in Kondopoga

VOZMOZHNAIA VSTRECHA

Under the nationwide programme “the Night of Museums”, closure of the season ticket #32 “Organ plus”

Artists: Petrozavodsk theatres' actors and philharmonic soloists
Concert programme: performance of the Paul Barts play “Vozmozhnaia vstrecha” with the music of Bach and Handel.

May 21th, 7 pm., the Big Hall of Karelian State Philharmonic

ST JOHN PASSION

Artists: Philharmonic Symphonic Orchestra, conductor – Anatolii Rybalko
Concert Choir of the St. Petersburg State University of Culture
Soloists: Olga Vasilieva (soprano), Ekaterina Kurbanova (mezzo-soprano), Boris Stepanov (tenor), Roman Arndt (tenor), Iakob Strizhak (bass), Petr Migunov (bass)
Concert programme: Bach - “St John Passion”, oratorio for soloists, choir and orchestra

May 25th, 7 pm., the Big Hall of Karelian State Philharmonic

VOCAL TRIO “PTASHITSA”

Artists: the Russian Folk Instrument Orchestra “Onego”
Conductor – Gennadii Mironov
Vocal trio “Ptashitsa”: Liia Bragina (accordion, balalaika, vocal, orchestration), Svetlana Kosheleva (vocal), Veronika Kurbanmamadova (vocal)
Concert programme: Russian folk music and songs of the Soviet composers

May 28th, 7 pm., the Big Hall of Karelian State Philharmonic

CLOSURE OF THE FESTIVAL

Artists: the Philharmonic Symphonic Orchestra, conductor – Anatolii Rybalko
Soloist: Shlomo Mints (violin; Israel)
Concert programme: Alexey Shor - “Seascapes”, the concerto for violin with orchestra
Felix Mendelssohn – Concerto for violin with orchestra